COOKING OILS

Sabnaz Intl. LLC ensures fresh cooking oils are sources, bottled and packaged per the client’s requests. Private labels on some products are available upon request.

SUNFLOWER OIL (REFINED OR CRUDE)

Sunflower oil (helianthus annuus) is a very healthy, non-volatile oil which easily extracted from sunflowers. It is very versatile and has various uses, but mostly used in cooking. The fatty acid content in sunflower oil is important for the body to maintain various elements of human health. This product comes is available either refined or crude and comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED OR CRUDE)

Soybean Oil, (Glycine max) is extracted from soybeans, and a very commonly used vegetable oil. With a high fatty acid content, it has a variety of health benefits including controlling cholesterol levels, boosting bone health, improving vision, and much more. This product comes is available either refined or crude and comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

CORN OIL

Corn oil (maize oil) is extracted from corn and mainly used in cooking. It is commonly used as a valuable frying oil. There are other uses for corn oil also, in beauty products and even in some medicines! This product comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

OLIVE OIL

Olive oil is an oil extracted from olives. It is commonly used in cooking (frying or as a marinade for salad dressings) among many other uses. It is a large part of the Mediterranean diet and has a high oleic content. This product comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

PALM OIL

Palm oil is a vegetable oil reddish in color. It is highly saturated with fatty acids, hence commonly used in cooking as a substitute for butter and margarine. Used palm oil is chemically treated to make a biodiesel similar to petroleum diesel. This product comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

CANOLA OIL

Canola oil is a vegetable oil derived from rapeseed. It is made at a processing facility by heating and crushing the seed. It is refined using water precipitation and organic acid. Besides for food, this product is often used for lubricants, biodiesel, candles, lipsticks, etc. This product comes in various packaging sizes suitable for the consumer’s needs! Shipped FOB or CIF.

Ready For More?

Request Your Free Quote Today

Free Quote